Springfield Thunder SC

League And Tournament Directory
BPYSL 2019-2020 Competitive
2019-2020 Team | Ohio | Ohio
Registration
Register Now

If you have questions or problems please read our Troubleshooting Guide

General Information
Program Types
  • Competitive
Age & Gender

2009 (U11) - 2001 (U19) Boys and Girls
2010 (U10) - Cincinnatti only or call the office for approval.

Cost

2009 (U11) - 2008 (U12) $550.00
2007 (U13) - 2006 (U14) $650.00
2005 (U15) - 2001 (U19) $750.00

Dates

Start Date: 08/01/2019

End Date: 06/14/2020

  • Approved Teams
Team Name
2003B Ohio Premier - BPYSL
2004B Ohio Premier - BPYSL
2004G Ohio Premier - USYS
2005G Ohio Premier - USYS
2007G Ohio Premier - BPYSL
2008B Ohio Premier - Cruyff
2008B Ohio Premier - Maradona
2008G Ohio Premier - Akers (OPSC)
2008G Ohio Premier - Hamm
2008G Ohio Premier - Scurry
2009G Ohio Premier - Hamm
Alliance Cincy 1 Apex
Alliance Cincy Elite G06
Alliance Cincy Elite G07
Alliance Cincy Gold G08
Alliance Cincy Gold G09
Alliance Cincy Premier B02
Alliance Cincy Premier G06
Alliance Cincy Premier I G04
Alliance Soccer Club - Reynoldsburg - U17
Alliance Soccer Club - Reynoldsburg - U18
Barca Academy CLB Duggan 05
Barca Academy CLB Fall 05B
Barca Academy CLB Hansen 04
Barca Academy CLB Martens 06
Barca Academy CLB Martens 07
Barca Academy CLB Suarez 03
Barcelona United Academy 07G
Barcelona United Elite 01-02G
Barcelona United Elite 04B
Barcelona United Elite 04G
Barcelona United Elite 05B
Barcelona United Elite 05G
Barcelona United Elite 06B
Barcelona United Elite 06G
Barcelona United Elite 07B
Barcelona United Elite 07G
Barcelona United Pre-Academy 09B
Barcelona Unite Pre-Academy 09G
Blast FC 05/06
Blast FC 06
Blast FC B07
British Elite - Blues U13 (Copy)
British Elite - Saints U15
BSA Celtic B06/07 Red
BSA Celtic B06 Blue
BSA Celtic B07 Blue
BSA Celtic B07 White
BSA Celtic B08 Blue
BSA Celtic B08 White
BSA Celtic B09 Blue
BSA Celtic B09 White
BSA Celtic G06 Blue
BSA Celtic G07 Blue
BSA Celtic G07 White
BSA Celtic G08 Blue
BSA Celtic G08 White
BSA Celtic G09 Blue
BSA Celtic G09 White
BSC Aeros 02
BSC Aeros 03
BU15
BUSC B01
BUSC B06
BUSC B07 Purple
BUSC G02 Elite
BUSC G02 Extreme
BUSC G05 Purple
BUSC G05 White
BUSC G06 Lady Knights
BUSC G06 White
BUSC G07
BUSC G08 Purple
Butler Fury '03 Boys
Butler Fury Boys '06/07
Butler Fury FC G06
Butler Fury Men '00/'01
Butler Fury SC 01/02 Women's
Butler Fury SC Boys 05/06
Butler Fury SC Ladies 03/04
CE White 02G
Cincinnati Elite FC B05 Gold
Cincinnati Elite FC B06 Gold
Cincinnati Elite FC B07 Gold
Cincinnati Elite FC B08 Gold
Cincinnati Elite FC B09 Elite
Cincinnati Elite FC G04 Elite
Cincinnati Elite FC G06 Elite
Cincinnati Elite FC G07 Elite
Cincy SC B02
Cincy SC B03
Cincy SC B04
Cincy SC B05
Cincy SC B06 Premier
Cincy SC B07 Premier
Cincy SC B08 Premier
Cincy SC B09 Premier
Cincy SC G01
Cincy SC G03
Cincy SC G04
Cincy SC G05
Cincy SC G06 Premier
Cincy SC G07 Premier
Cincy SC G08 Premier
Cincy SC G09 Premier
Club Ohio 01B Green 1
Club Ohio 02G Green 1
Club Ohio 03G Green2
Club Ohio 04B Green 2
Club Ohio 04G Black
Club Ohio*06B Green 2
Club Ohio*07B Green 2
Club Ohio*07G Green 1
Club Ohio*08B Dynamo Moscow
Club Ohio*08B Maccabi
Club Ohio*08G Pumas
Club Ohio*09B Atheltico Nacional
Club Ohio 09B Wolfsburg
Club Ohio*09G Sparta
Club X Allegiance B06
Club X Attack
Club X Cosmos
Club X Fury G07 Black
Club X Fury G07 Blue
Club X Storm G08
Club X United B06
Club X United G05
Club X United G07
Club X United G09 Blue
CO Dayton 01G Green
CO Dayton 08B Green
CO Dayton 09B Green
CO Dayton 09G Green
COE U13G Blue
COE U14G Blue
COE U14G Sky
COE U15G Blue (COE)
COE U15G Sky
Columbus United B'04 Foxes
Columbus United B'05 Fall
Columbus United B'06 Lions
Columbus United B'09
Columbus United G'04 Foxes
Columbus United G'05 Fall
Columbus United G'08 Lions
CO Revolution 06B Green
CO Revolution 07B Green 1
CO Springfield*07B Green
CO*Springfield 08G Green 1
CO Springfield 08G Green 2
CULEB 03B AC Milan
CULEB 04B AC Milan
CULEB 05B AC Milan
CULEB 07B AC Milan
CULEB 07G AC Milan
CULM 03B Elite
CULM 03G Aston Villa
CULM 04G Elite 1
CULM 05G Elite
CULM 06B Arsenal
CULM 06G Ajax
CULM 07B Dortmund
CULM 07G Elite 1
CULM 08B Elite 1
CULM 08G Arsenal
CULM 09G Elite 1
CULM 10G Athletico Madrid
CUP 03B Silver
CUP 03G Black
CUP 04B Silver
CUP 04G Silver
CUP 05B Fall Team
CUP 05B Silver
CUP 05G North I
CUP 05G South II
CUP 06B Silver
CUP 06G North II
CUP 06G South II
CUP 07B South
CUP 07G North III
CUP 08B North
CUP 08B South
CUP 08G North III
CUP 09B DA
CUP 09B North
CUP 09B Pre-DA
CUP 09B South
CUP 09G North III
CUSA B01 Elite
CUSA B03 Gold
CUSA B03 NPL
CUSA B04 Black
CUSA B04 Gold
CUSA B05 Black
CUSA B05 Gold
CUSA B05 Gold Fall
CUSA B06 Elite
CUSA B06 Gold
CUSA B07 Gold
CUSA B07 NPL
CUSA B08 Gold
CUSA B09 Gold
CUSA B09 Pre-NPL
CUSA G03 Gold
CUSA G03 NPL
CUSA G04 NPL
CUSA G05 Gold
CUSA G05 Gold Fall
CUSA G05 NPL
CUSA G06 Gold
CUSA G08 Gold
CUSA G08 NPL
CUSA G09 Gold
CUSA G09 Pre-NPL
CUSE 03G Elite
CUSE 04B Arsenal (CUSC)
CUSE 04G Arsenal
CUSE 04G Elite
CUSE 05B Arsenal
CUSE 05B Fall 1
CUSE 06B Arsenal
CUSE 06B Elite II
CUSE 06G Arsenal
CUSE 07B Elite
CUSE 07G Arsenal
CUSM 02G Elite
CUSM 03B Sheffield
CUSM 03B Stoke City
CUSM 04B Elite
CUSM 05B Ajax
CUSM 05B Dortmund
CUSM 05G Courage Fall Only
CUSM 05G Reign
CUSM 06B Arsenal
CUSM 06B Juventus
CUSM 07B Elite I
CUSM 07B Elite II
CUSM 07G Elite I
CUSM 08B Elite I
CUSM 08B Elite II
CUSM 08G Aston Villa
CUSM 09B Elite I
CUSM 09G Elite I
CWSC B03 Academy Elite
CWSC B03 Academy Red
CWSC B04 Academy Elite
CWSC B04 Academy Red
CWSC B04 Inferno
CWSC B05 Academy Elite
CWSC B05 Academy Red
CWSC B06 Academy Elite
CWSC B06 Academy Red
CWSC B07 Academy Elite
CWSC B09 Academy Elite
CWSC G02 Impact
CWSC G03 United Red
CWSC G04 Adrenaline
CWSC G04 United Red
CWSC G05 Academy Red
CWSC G05 United Red
CWSC G06 Academy Elite
CWSC G06 Academy Red
CWSC G07 Academy Red
CWSC G08 Academy Red
CWSC G10 Academy Elite
Dayton Crew B13
Dayton Crew B16
Delaware Lady Knights U11 Girls
DFA Elite U15B
DFA Elite U15G
DFA Elite U16B
DFA Premier 1 U15B
DFA Premier 1 U16B
DFA Premier 1 U16G
DFA Premier 2 U15B
DPA Cobras 02/03 Showcase Girls
DPA Cobras 03/04 Showcase
DPA Cobras 05 Boys Elite North
DPA Cobras 05 Boys Elite South
DPA Cobras 05 Boys Showcase
DPA Cobras 05 Girls Elite North
DPA Cobras 05 Girls Elite South
DPA Cobras 05 Girls Showcase
DSX Red Foxes U11B
Eclipse FC Blue Star
Eclipse FC Velocity
Elite FC U 13 Girls Blue 2007
Elite FC U 14 Girls Blue 2006
Express FC 2001 Girls
Express FC 2005 Girls
Express FC 2006 Girls Blue
Express FC 2006 Girls White
Express FC 2007 Girls
Express FC 2009 Boys Blue
Express FC 2009 Girls
FC42 BOYS 01/02 ROYAL I
FC42 BOYS 01/02 ROYAL II
FC42 BOYS 03 ROYAL I
FC42 BOYS 03 ROYAL II
FC42 BOYS 05 ROYAL WEST
FC42 GIRLS 03/04 ROYAL
FC42 GIRLS 03 ROYAL WEST
FC Columbus Argentina U14B
FC Columbus Brazil U13G
FC Columbus Madrid U14B
FC Columbus Santos U18/19B
FC Columbus U15B
FC Columbus United U18G
FCFC 01 Boys
FCFC 01 G
FCFC 02 B Red
FCFC 02 B White
FCFC 03 B
FCFC 03 G
FCFC 04 G
FCFC 05 B
FC Tippecanoe Thunder 07
FC Tippecanoe United 03
FC United Black 2003
FC United Black 2006
FC United Red 2002
FC United Red 2003
FC United Red 2005
FC United Red 2006
FC United Red 2007
FC United Red 2008
FC United Red 2009
FC United White 2003
First Capital FC 06 B
First Capital FC 06 G
First Capital FC 07 B Black
First Capital FC 07 B White
First Capital FC 07 G Red
FOSC B02 Elite
FOSC B03 Elite
FOSC B04 Elite
FOSC B05 Elite
FOSC B06 Elite
FOSC B06 Premier
FOSC B07 Elite
FOSC B08 Elite
FOSC B08 Premier
FOSC B09 Elite
FOSC G02 Elite
FOSC G03 Elite
FOSC G05 Elite
FOSC G06 Premier
FOSC G07 Elite
FOSC G07 Premier
FOSC G08 Elite
FOSC G08 Premier
FOSC G09 Elite
Freedom 04/05 Girls
Freedom 04 Girls
Freedom 06 Girls
Freedom 07 Girls Blue (FSC)
Freedom FSA 03B Gold
Freedom FSA 03B Navy
Freedom FSA 03B Red
Fusion FC Lightning
Fusion FC Scorpions
Galacticos FC Red
GCC BU13 Haggerty
GCC BU14 Towers
GCC BU15/16 Burton
GCC BU15 Clark
Gunners FC B02 Green
Gunners FC B02 White
Gunners FC B06
Gunners FC B08
Gunners FC G06
Gunners FC G08
High Point SC U19
Impact FC 2007 Boys
Impact GFC 05/06 Fall Team
Impact GFC 2004 Parnell
Impact GFC 2006 Blue
Impact GFC 2007 Blue
Impact GFC 2007 Gray
Impact GFC 2008 Blue
Impact GFC 2008 Gray
Impact GFC Blue 2009
Impact GFC G03 Gruffydd
ISC B03 Ross
ISC G06 Elite
ISC Storm G06
KHA B05 Blue
KHA B08 Red KY
KHA B09 Red KY
KHA G07 Red
KHA G08 Blue
Kolping SC 02B Orange
Kolping SC 04G Orange
Kolping SC 05B Fall
Kolping SC 05B Orange
Kolping SC 05G Fall
Kolping SC 05G White
Kolping SC 06B Orange
Kolping SC 06G Orange (KSC)
Kolping SC 07B Orange
Kolping SC 07G Black
Kolping SC 07G Orange
Kolping SC 08G Orange
Kolping SC 09G Black
Kolping SC 09G Orange
Lady Warrior 03 White
Lady Warrior 06 Red
Lady Warrior 06 White
Lady Warrior 08 White
Lady Warrior 09 White
Lakota FC B02 Black
Lakota FC B03/04 Black
Lakota FC B03/04 Red
Lakota FC B05 Black
Lakota FC B05 Gray
Lakota FC B05 Red
Lakota FC B06 Black
Lakota FC B06 Red
Lakota FC B07 Black
Lakota FC B07 Gray
Lakota FC B07 Red
Lakota FC B08 Black
Lakota FC B08 Red
Lakota FC B09 Black
Lakota FC G05 Red
Lakota FC G06 Red
Lakota FC G07 Red
Lakota FC G08 Black
Lakota FC G08 Red
Lakota FC G09 Red
Loveland Storm FC B05 Elite
Loveland Storm FC B07 Elite
Loveland Storm FC B08 Orange
Loveland Storm FC G05/06 Orange
Loveland Storm FC G07 Orange
Loveland Storm FC G08 Orange
Loveland Storm FC G08 White
Loveland Storm FC G09 Orange
Madeira FC - orange
Mason FC B01 Firehawks
Mason FC B02
Mason FC B04
Mason FC G08
MCFC B03
MC Odyssey U-12
Mercury B09 Red
Mercury G06 White
Mercury G07 Red
Mercury G08 White
Mercury G09 Red
Metro FC B03 Rapids
Metro FC B04 Rapids
Metro FC B04 White
Metro FC B06 White
Metro FC B07 Rapids
Metro FC B08 White
Metro FC B09 Rapids
Metro FC G02 Rapids
Metro FC G02 Wade
Metro FC G02 White
Metro FC G03 Rapids
Metro FC G05 Rapids
Metro FC G06 Rapids
Metro FC G06 White
Metro FC G07 Rapids
Metro FC G07 White
Metro FC G08 Rapids
Metro FC G09 Rapids
MHFC 06
NASA Xtabi 14U Girls
NASA Xtabi 15U Boys
NASA Xtabi HS Boys
New Albany FC U-13
New Albany FC U-16
New Albany FC U-18
Northwest FC 2001G Orange (U19)
Northwest FC 2002G Orange (U18)
Northwest FC 2004B Orange (U16)
Northwest FC 2004G Blue (U16)
Northwest FC 2004G Orange (U16)
Northwest FC 2005B Orange (U15)
Northwest FC 2005G Blue (U15)
Northwest FC 2005G Orange (U15)
Northwest FC 2006B Blue (U14)
Northwest FC 2006B Orange (U14)
Northwest FC 2006G Blue (U14)
Northwest FC 2007B Orange (U13)
Northwest FC 2007G Blue (U13)
Northwest FC 2007G Orange (U13)
NWC Alliance 06 Girls Elite
NWC Alliance 07 Boys Elite
NWC Alliance 07 Girls Elite
NWC Alliance 08 Girls Elite
NWC Alliance 2008 Boys Elite
NWC Alliance 2009 Boys Elite
NWC Alliance 2009 Girls Elite
NWC Alliance 2009 Girls Premier 1
NWC Alliance 2009 Girls Premier 2
Oakwood United B06 Gold
Oakwood United B07 Gold
Oakwood United B08 Gold
Oakwood United G06 Gold
Oakwood United G07 Gold
Oakwood United G08 Gold
OGFC 01/02 Boys Black
OGFC 01/02 Girls Black
OGFC 02 Boys Red
OGFC 03 Boys Red
OGFC 03 Boys White
OGFC 03 Girls Black
OGFC 04/05 Girls Red
OGFC 04 Boys Black
OGFC 04 Boys Red
OGFC 04 Boys White
OGFC 04 Girls Black
OGFC 05 Boys Black
OGFC 05 Boys North
OGFC 05 Girls Black
Ohio Elite Academy 2001-2002B
Ohio Elite Academy 2004-2005B
Ohio Elite East 2005G
Ohio Elite Gold 2008G
Ohio Elite Gold 2009G
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 2006G
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 2007B
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 2007G
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 2008B
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 2009B
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 2010G
Ohio Fusion SC B02
Ohio Fusion SC B05
Ohio Fusion SC B07
Ohio Fusion SC G04 Black
Ohio Fusion SC G04 Blue
Ohio Fusion SC G06
Ohio Sting 01 Boys
Ohio United B04 Elite
Ohio United B06 Elite
Ohio United G03 Elite
Ohio United G04 Premier
Ohio United G05 Premier
Ohio United G05 Storm
Ohio United G07 Impulse
Ohio United G08 Badgers
Ohio United G09 Force
Ohio United SA Girls 03
Olimpia USA Boys U11A
Olimpia USA Boys U12A
Olimpia USA Boys U15
On Goal Passion FC GU18 White
OTSC U16B Orange
OUFC U15B Orange
OUFC U16B Orange
OUFC U17B Blue
OUFC U17B Orange
OUFC U18B Orange
Passion FC Elite White
Passion FC U11B White
Passion FC U13B White
Passion FC U13G White
Passion FC U14G White
Passion FC U15B White
Passion FC U16B White
Passion FC U16G White
Passion FC U17/18 Boys White
Passion FC U19B White
PFC Extreme U13G
PFC Extreme U14B
PFC Extreme U17G
Pride SC U12B Copa
Pride SC U12G Copa
Pride SC U13B Copa
Pride SC U13G Copa
Pride SC U14B Copa
Pride SC U14G Copa
Pride SC U15B Copa
Pride SC U15B Samba
Pride SC U15G Copa
Pride SC U16B Copa
Pride SC U16B Samba
Pride SC U16G Copa
Pride SC U17B Copa
Pride SC U17B Samba
Pride SC U17G Copa
Pride SC U17G Samba
Pride SC U18B Copa
Pride SC U18B Samba
Pride SC U18G Copa
Pride SC U18G Samba
Pride SC U19B Copa
Sauz FC 05
Southstars B05
Southstars B07
SouthStars B08 Blue
SouthStars B09 Argentina
SouthStars G05
SouthStars G05 Dynamite
SouthStars G05 Lightning
SouthStars G06 Storm
SouthStars G08 Fire
SouthStars G09 Thunder
Southwest SC B07 Gold
Southwest SC B08 Gold
Southwest SC G06 Gold
Southwest SC G07 Black
Southwest SC G07 Gold
Sporting Columbus 2002 BPL
Sporting Columbus 2003 II
Sporting Columbus 2008 II
Sporting Columbus 2009 II
Sporting Columbus 2009 (SPORT)
Sporting Queen City II G04
Sporting Queen City II G05
Springfield Thunder - Navy - U13B
Springfield Thunder U14 Navy
SQC I 2005
STAR B2002 Wildcats
STAR B2004 Galaxy
STAR B2005 Hawks
STAR B2006 Falcons
STAR B2006 Phoenix
STAR B2007 Force
STAR B2007 Spurs
STAR B2008 Ninjas
STAR B2008 Red Bulls
STAR B2009 Fire
STAR G2005 Explosion
STAR G2006 Bolton Wanderers
STAR G2007 Redhots
Sycamore Premier B06
Sycamore Premier B07
Sycamore Premier B08 Gold
Sycamore Premier B08 Green
Sycamore Premier B09 Gold
Sycamore Premier B09 Green
Sycamore Premier B10 Green
Sycamore Premier G06
Sycamore Premier G07
Sycamore Premier G09 Gold
Sycamore Premier G09 Green
TFA B03 Premier
TFA B04 Premier
TFA B05 Elite
TFA B05 Fall Only
TFA B05 Premier
TFA B06 Premier
TFA B07 Elite
TFA B07 Premier
TFA B08 Elite
TFA B08 Premier
TFA B09 Elite
TFA B09 Premier
TFA G03 Premier
TFA G05 Fall Only
TFA G05 Gold
TFA G05 Premier
TFA G06 Gold
TFA G06 Premier
TFA G07 Premier
TFA G08 Gold
TFA G08 Premier
TFA G09 Elite
TFA G09 Gold
TFA G09 Premier
TFA G10 Elite
Total Ginga Academy 04B
Total Ginga Academy 05B
Total Ginga Academy 06B
Total Ginga Academy 07B
Total Ginga Academy 08B
Total Ginga Academy 08G
Total Ginga Academy 09B
TSC Black B08
TSC G09 Red
TSC Harlequins B06
TSC Lady Trojans G07 Red
TSC Lady Trojans G08 Gray
TSC Lady Trojans G08 Red
TSC Lightning 07
U12 Navy
U14 Navy
USA Elite 01B Red
USA Elite 03B Red
USA Elite 05G Red
USA Elite 06G Red
Vandalia Vipers
Warrior 03 White
Warrior 06 White
Warrior 08 White
Warrior G04 Premier
WCSA 2001G Composite Elite
WCSA 2003G Premier
WCSA 2004B Elite
WCSA 2004G Premier
WCSA 2005B Elite
WCSA 2005G Elite
WCSA 2005G Fall Team (WCSA)
WCSA 2005G Premier
WCSA 2006B Elite
WCSA 2006G Premier
WCSA 2007B Premier
WCSA 2007G Premier
WCSA 2008B Premier
WCSA 2009B Elite
WCSA 2009B Premier
WCSA 2009G Elite
Westerville United FC 2003/2004 Girls
Westerville United FC 2005 Girls
Westerville United FC 2007 Boys Black
Westerville United FC U14 2006 Girls
Worthington Sting
Worthington United 2005/04 Girls Navy
Worthington United 94 01/02 Girls Navy
Worthington United 94 02B Navy II
Worthington United 94 2003 Girls Navy I
Worthington United 94 2003 Girls Navy II
Worthington United 94 2005 Boys Navy I
Worthington United 94 2005 Boys Navy II
Worthington United 94 2006 Boys Navy I
Worthington United 94 2006 Girls Navy I
Worthington United 94 2007 Boys Navy I
WOU 07 GU13
WOU 08 GU12
WOU B07/08 BU13
WOU B09 Black
WOU BU19
WOU G05/06
WOU G06 GU14
WSC Rider FC B05
Zanesville Arsenal U14B
Zanesville Arsenal U15B
Zanesville Arsenal U16B
Zanesville Arsenal U16G
Zanesville Arsenal U17G
Zanesville Arsenal U19B
Zanesville Arsenal U19G